- HOME
- ADMINISTRATION
- ACADEMICS
- CENTERS/FACILITIES
- RESEARCH
- NISP
- TEQIP
- COE
- IQAC
- NBA
- AICTE
- FEES
- AISHE
TECHNICAL STAFF
Sl.No. |
NAME |
DESIGNATION |
1 |
R.Karthikeyan M.E |
Foreman Instructor(Electronic) |
2 |
K.Nataraj |
Foreman Instructor |
3 |
Maruthachalam |
Junior Draughting Officer |
4 |
C.Saravanan DCE |
Junior Draughting Officer |
5 |
M.Mydeen Shah, M.E |
Junior Draughting Officer |
6 |
C. Palpandi |
Chief Pump House Operator |
7 |
V.Muthukili |
Instructor (Workshop) |
8 |
T.Nagarajan, M.E |
Instructor (Workshop) |
9 |
P.Jegadeesan |
Signal Instructor |
10 |
K.S.Rajan |
Artisan – Grade.I |
11 |
B.Murali |
Artisan - Grade.I |
12 |
A.Murthy |
Artisan - Grade.I |
13 |
B.Nagaraj |
Lab Assistant |
14 |
R.Selvakumar |
Lab Assistant |
15 |
A.J.Nazirudheen |
Lab Assistant |
16 |
R.Sasikumar |
Lab Assistant |
17 |
K. Silambarasan |
Lab Assistant |
18 |
G. Dinesh DME |
Lab Assistant |
19 |
B. Karuppasamy |
Lab Assistant |
20 |
A. Karpagam |
Lab Assistant |
21 |
K. Nagarethinam DCE |
Lab Assistant |
22 |
K. Sakthivel |
Lab Assistant |
23 |
C. Anbumalar DEEE |
Lab Assistant |
24 |
M. Kartikkumar |
Lab Assistant |
25 |
V. Amsa |
Lab Assistant |
26 |
P. Girija |
Lab Assistant |
27 |
S. Murugesan |
Lab Assistant |
28 |
D. Reeta |
Lab Assistant |
29 |
S. Vijaykumar |
Lab Assistant |
30 |
N.Rajmohan DECE |
Lab Assistant (Annamalai ) |
31 |
S.Anbalagan DEEE |
Lab Assistant (Annamalai ) |
32 |
A.Sirajunisha Begum DECE |
Lab Assistant (Annamalai ) |
33 |
U.Balachandran DCT |
Lab Assistant (Annamalai ) |
34 |
J.Tamilmathi DEEE |
Lab Assistant (Annamalai ) |
35 |
PR. Anandhabalan D.In.T |
Lab Assistant (Annamalai ) |
36 |
R.Natarajan B.E, PDC |
Lab Assistant (Annamalai ) |
37 |
S.Saravana Kumar B.E |
Lab Assistant (Annamalai ) |
38 |
T.Rajesh D.In.T |
Lab Assistant (Annamalai ) |
39 |
M.Anbumani DCE |
Lab Assistant (Annamalai ) |
40 |
N.Dhandapani |
Artisan - Grade.II |
41 |
G.George John |
Artisan - Grade.II |
42 |
K.Manikandan |
Artisan - Grade.II |
43 |
N.Kumar |
Artisan - Grade.II |
44 |
P.Rathinasamy |
Artisan - Grade.II |
45 |
S. Gurusamy |
Artisan - Grade.II |
46 |
K. Ramasamy |
Artisan - Grade.II |
47 |
P.Subash Chandra Bose |
Artisan - Grade.II |
48 |
R.Lokesh |
Artisan - Grade.II |
49 |
P.Ramya |
Artisan - Grade.II |
50 |
R. Kalaiselvan DME |
Artisan - Grade.II |
51 |
H.Sathyanarayanan DME |
Artisan - Grade.II (Annamalai) |
52 |
R.A.Dharmarajan DME |
Artisan - Grade.II (Annamalai) |
53 |
R.Mohana Sundaram DECE |
Artisan - Grade.II (Annamalai) |
54 |
K.Rajmohan DME |
Artisan - Grade.II (Annamalai) |
55 |
A.Kumaravelu DME |
Artisan - Grade.II (Annamalai) |
56 |
S.Senthil Kumar DME |
Artisan - Grade.II (Annamalai) |
57 |
V.Krishnamoorthy |
Artisan - Grade.II (Annamalai) |
58 |
S.Manikandan B.E |
Artisan - Grade.II (Annamalai) |
59 |
K.Rajesh B.E |
Artisan - Grade.II (Annamalai) |
60 |
V. Sukumar |
Mechanic - Grade.II |
61 |
K. Senthilkumar |
Mechanic - Grade.II |
62 |
D.Nanthakumar |
Mechanic - Grade.II |
63 |
J. Sathish |
Mechanic - Grade.II |
64 |
M. Veerammal |
Mechanic - Grade.II |
65 |
S.Mohan Babu |
Electrician |
66 |
M. Harini |
Electrician |
67 |
P. Saravanakumar |
Electrician (FDTC) |
68 |
B.Saravanan B.E |
Electrician (Annamalai) |
69 |
D.Selvarasu DEEE |
Electrician (Annamalai) |
70 |
K. Perumal |
Skilled Assistant |
71 |
G. Venkatachalam DME |
Pump House Operator |
72 |
B. Raghava Devi |
Plumber |
73 |
M. Maheswaran |
Lorry Driver |
74 |
P. Muruganantham |
Car Driver |
75 |
S. Ganesan |
Cleaner |
76 |
A. Karuppathal |
Cleaner |
77 |
M. Gunasundari |
Cleaner |
78 |
K. Ramesh |
Cleaner (Annamalai) |
79 |
G. Vel Alaghan |
Cleaner (Annamalai) |
80 |
R. Ramachandran |
Cleaner (Annamalai) |
81 |
T. Selvam |
Cleaner(Annamalai) |
82 |
R. Saravanan |
Cleaner (Annamalai) |
83 |
G. Babu |
Cleaner (Annamalai) |
84 |
G. Duraimanikandan |
Cleaner (Annamalai) |
85 |
P.Murugavel |
Cleaner(Annamalai) |
86 |
P. Senthilvalavan |
Cleaner (Annamalai) |
87 |
C. Sakthivel |
Cleaner (Annamalai) |
88 |
P. Sundararajan |
Cleaner (Annamalai) |
89 |
M.Srinivasan |
Cleaner (Annamalai) |
90 |
P.Sivaraman |
Cleaner (Annamalai) |
91 |
J. Vellingiri |
I Class Mazdoor |
92 |
R.Vimal Singh |
I Class Mazdoor |
93 |
C.Panneerselvam |
I Class Mazdoor |
94 |
P.Rangasamy |
I Class Mazdoor |
95 |
D.Sivakumar |
I Class Mazdoor |
96 |
S.Thirumoorthy |
I Class Mazdoor |
97 |
N. Rangaraj |
II Class Mazdoor |
98 |
R. Manivannan |
II Class Mazdoor |
99 |
P.Thamburaj |
II Class Mazdoor |